Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”

Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”
Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”

Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • This product is available at Woot!, Walmart.com, Bestbuy.
  • At woot.com you can purchase Penn-Plax 7-Step Wooden Bird Ladder for only $4.64 , which is 98% less than the cost in Bestbuy ($199.00).
  • The lowest price of Bird Buddy - Smart Bird Feeder w/ Solar Roof (Pro Camera Version w/ Extended Perch) - Blue was obtained on July 3, 2026 22:15.

Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” Price History

Highest Price
$199.99 Bestbuy.com
January 24, 2026
Lowest Price
$4.64 Woot.com
July 4, 2026
Current Price
$4.64 Woot.com
July 3, 2026
Since January 19, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Penn-Plax 7-Step Wooden Bird Ladder - $4.64
$

Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” Description

Discover the Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”

The Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” is an essential accessory for your avian friends. Crafted to provide comfort and stimulation, this flexible perch enhances your bird’s living space while promoting their natural behaviors. With its vibrant colors and adaptable design, it serves as both a play area and a resting spot, making it a must-have for bird owners looking to enrich their pet’s environment.

Key Features and Benefits

  • Flexible Design: The unique flexibly allows you to shape the perch to fit your cage perfectly. You can twist it around or bend it to suit various configurations, creating an engaging environment for your bird.
  • Soft Surface: Made from a soft material, the perch is gentle on your bird’s feet, reducing the risk of foot injuries and providing a comfortable resting spot.
  • Vibrant Colors: The multicolored appearance not only brightens up your bird’s cage but also stimulates visual interest and encourages playfulness.
  • Durabiliity: Constructed with quality materials, the Penn-Plax perch is designed to withstand daily use while ensuring long-lasting enjoyment for your bird.
  • Easy to Clean: Maintenance is simple; just wipe down the perch or rinse it under warm water to keep it hygienic for your pet.

Price Comparison Across Suppliers

When it comes to purchasing the Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”, price can vary significantly across different retailers. On average, you can find the perch priced between $12.99 to $19.99. Popular eCommerce sites offer competitive pricing, so it’s worth exploring multiple options. Our price comparison tool can save you both time and money in finding the best deal.

6-Month Price History Trends

Our recent analysis of the 6-month price history chart for the Penn-Plax perch shows a steady pricing trend. Over time, the prices have fluctuated only slightly, indicating its stable demand in the market. Customers can expect the best prices during holiday sales or promotional events, making it a smart buy at those times.

Customer Reviews: What Buyers Are Saying

Customer feedback on the Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” highlights several positive aspects:

  • Many users appreciate the flexibility of the perch, praising its ability to fit into various cage sizes and setups.
  • Reviewers have noted that birds instantly take to the perch, enjoying the soft surface and engaging colors.
  • Durability is commonly cited as a strong point, with many birds using it daily without visible wear.

However, some customers have mentioned that the perch can be challenging to secure in place, causing it to twist. A few have suggested using additional clips or fixtures for a more secure fit.

Engage with Unboxing and Review Videos

If you’re considering the Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”, check out the variety of unboxing and review videos available online. These videos offer a closer look at how the perch functions in real-time, showcasing how birds interact with it. You can find many informative clips on YouTube, providing you with realistic expectations and usage tips directly from other bird owners.

Final Thoughts and Call to Action

The Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” stands out as an excellent choice for any bird owner wanting to enhance their pet’s habitat. Its combination of flexibility, comfort, and eye-catching design makes it a worthy investment. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to provide your feathered friend with a perch that promotes both their comfort and well-being.

Start your journey to find the best price today! Compare prices now!

Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” Specification

Specification: Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”

Product Dimensions

1.25 x 4.9 x 10 inches, 4 ounces

Item model number

BAR4

Date First Available

September 29, 2011

Manufacturer

Penn-Plax

Country of Origin

China

Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21” Reviews (13)

13 reviews for Penn-Plax Bird Life Multicolored Flexible Rope Perch 21”

4.7 out of 5
10
2
1
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Sophie

    Satisfait

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. User

    Penn Plax corded perches always outlast the other brands. They wash better than one would expect since they are material product in a cage with poopy pets. They stand up to medium nibbles and the locking mechanisms fit all cage types.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Jeffrey

    I noticed it frays easily just from the budgies using it frequently (they don’t chew it). Overall it’s good I haven’t had any issues with a wire popping out like most people have said.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. s e

    Produit tres Solide Et Tres Bien EmballΓ©

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. saa

    Rope perches are known as unsafe in the bird owner world because if a bird chews on them and ingests the fibers, it can cause a crop impaction, which can be fatal or result in an expensive surgery. I would never buy a rope perch for my caique because he is an avid chewer and he especially loves to chew on soft things. I’ve never seen him try to swallow anything he chews on, but it would only take one time. My parakeets, however, are not strong chewers and are happy to chew on their toys and cuttlebone and leave their perches alone. Both parakeets are disabledβ€”one has a badly splayed leg that sticks way out to the side, and the other has use of both legs but only one foot. They both seem to prefer this perch over all of their other ones, and they have quite a variety. They both only have one good leg to stand on, so their good legs get twice the amount of use and stress as they normally would. This perch is soft and easy for them to grip. I also love that it’s poseableβ€”I have one of these bent into a W shape attached to the front door of their cage. This is where they now spend most of their time. The one with the splayed leg can grip it with his good leg and rest his other leg on it. If you have a bird that isn’t a strong chewer, but you’re still worried about them ingesting the fibers, you can wrap it in vet wrap (also known as coban for humans). You need to know your bird thoughβ€”even vet wrap wouldn’t be enough to keep my caique safe with this perch.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Pinka

    it’s thicker than i thought it would be. I wanted to make a spiral with it but i couldn’t do it because it was too hard to move it into shape. i’d like to find one that’s thinner and easier to shape. the top screw on piece at either end is huge which i also don’t like because it’s a big blob sticking out of the top of the cage. the only thing i do like is that it’s so stiff it doesn’t swing or move around because my parakeet doesn’t like swinging. Even if she don’t use the bottom holder it still just stays in place and doesn’t move. glad it wasn’t as expensive as others. I do like the company though because I bought their cement perch which my bird loves and items were shipped on time.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Miss C

    My birds love it. Gets them to venture places on foot.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. kphdrummer

    I have a Timneh African Grey and she loved this perch so much that she tore it apart in a few days. It kept her entertained for quite a while and that was the whole purpose of getting one of these. She tore apart the previous perches that I’ve purchased that were like this and she had a blast.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. David Cunningham

    easy to install

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. kphdrummer

    As you see the perch is very nice, well-made and long. I believe it’s 24 inches, it’s just a little bit thinner than the ones that you buy from the pet store but they’re well made it appears would be a good buy. It has been in her cage a good 3 months. No issuesπŸ‘

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. PED

    Soft surface for bird feet, yet strong enough to hold the shape you give it and to hold the bird’s weight. Flexible enough to make it fit the cage, so he can climb or perch at will. I just wash these off as part of cage cleaning, and let dry.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. serge pariseau

    Fonctionne bien mes oiseaux sont heureux

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  13. Jill Derrick

    These are perfect to mount on the cage doors so it is easier to put them in and out of the cage.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ Discompare.com
    Logo