Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack

Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • This product is available at Walmart.com, The Sportsman's Guide, Amazon.com, Opticsplanet.com.
  • At walmart.com you can purchase Bysome Portable Adjustable Tactical Stock Rifle Cheek Rest Pouch Holder Pack for only $10.45 , which is 98% less than the cost in Opticsplanet.com ($654.00).
  • The lowest price of H-S Precision Remington 700 BDL Tactical/Bull Adjustable, Vertical Grip Rifle Stock, SA, RH, Olive/Black, 31.75in Adj O.A.L., 13.5in Adj L.O.P., PST025-OliveBlack was obtained on June 27, 2026 02:52.

Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack Price History

Highest Price
$171.60 Walmart.com
January 5, 2026
Lowest Price
$9.66 Walmart.com
January 15, 2026
Current Price
$10.45 Walmart.com
June 26, 2026
Since January 5, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Bysome Portable Adjustable Tactical Stock Rifle Cheek Rest Pouch Holder Pack - $10.45
$

Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack Description

Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack: Precision and Comfort Combined

The Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack is designed for those who demand both comfort and efficiency in their shooting experience. This innovative accessory is tailored for left-handed users and boasts an array of features that enhance your precision. Let’s explore the highlights of this tactical stock pack and see why it stands out in the competitive market.

Key Features of the Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack

  • Ergonomic Design: Its carefully crafted shape ensures that it fits seamlessly against your shoulder, enhancing comfort during extended use. This ergonomic feature allows for better aim and improved stability.
  • Durable Material: Constructed from high-quality materials, the Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack withstands rigorous conditions. Its ACU digital color also adds a tactical edge that blends well with most military environments.
  • Lightweight and Compact: Measuring just 7.8 x 6.2 x 1.5 inches and weighing only 0.18 kilograms, its compact nature makes it easy to carry and store, without adding unnecessary bulk to your gear.
  • Left-Handed Fit: Designed specifically for left-handed shooters, this stock pack provides optimal comfort and usability, ensuring you are always ready to perform at your best.

Price Comparison Across Suppliers

The price of the Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack varies across different suppliers, allowing you to find an option that fits your budget. Typically, prices range from $30 to $45, depending on the retailer and ongoing promotions. This variety presents you with the opportunity to compare prices and make an informed decision.

6-Month Price History Trends

Examining the 6-month price history chart reveals interesting trends. Over the past six months, the price has remained relatively stable, with occasional dips during promotional sales. This indicates that potential buyers may want to wait for a sale to maximize their savings on this popular product.

Customer Reviews: What Users Are Saying

Customer feedback is essential for evaluating the quality of products like the Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack. Here’s a summary of both positive aspects and any noted drawbacks:

  • Positive Aspects:
    • Many users have praised its excellent comfort and ergonomic design, making long shooting sessions enjoyable.
    • The durability of the material has received accolades, with customers highlighting how well it holds up in tough conditions.
    • Left-handed users specifically appreciate the tailored fit, stating it enhances their overall shooting experience.
  • Noted Drawbacks:
    • Some reviews mention that it may not fit perfectly on all rifle models, though most find it adjustable enough for a satisfactory fit.
    • A few users noted that while the ACU digital color is visually appealing, it may not be ideal for all hunting environments.

Explore Unboxing and Review Videos

To further enhance your understanding of the Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack, check out related unboxing and review videos available on YouTube. These videos offer visual insights into the product’s features and performance, allowing you to gauge its benefits firsthand.

Conclusion: The Tactical Choice for Left-Handed Shooters

The Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack stands out in the market due to its ergonomic design, durable construction, and thoughtful left-handed fit. With favorable reviews underscoring its comfort and usability, it has proven to be a valuable addition to many shooters’ gear. Don’t miss your opportunity to compare prices across multiple suppliers to find the best deal.

Ready to take your shooting experience to the next level? Compare prices now!

Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack Specification

Specification: Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack

Item Package Dimensions L x W x H

7.8 x 6.2 x 1.5 inches

Package Weight

‎0.18 Kilograms

Brand Name

‎Tactical Sharpshooter

Color
Manufacturer

‎Tactical Sharpshooter

Size

‎Left Hand

Package Weight (Kilograms)

0.18

Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack Reviews (6)

6 reviews for Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack

4.5 out of 5
4
1
1
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Matthew Moore

    Easy to install and get adjusted – no issues with build quality, however, the gray that I ordered is several shades lighter than the picture and the accents almost appear blue – that is the only reason for the 4 star review. This product fit great on my Bergera B14 Wilderness.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Phantom30

    Not the best, but still usable. Material feels cheaper (thin) with ok stitching. Other products out there are far superior for just about the same price. You could use this on a budget/entry level rifle. The color is definitely off though. I ordered the gray model and the strap colors were a French blue color; not the darker gray in the product photo. If you notice the color of the zipper on the comb side (see product listing) looks a little light blue, all the straps came in that light color. Stick to black or coyote.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Phantom30

    This product will work on almost any stock. Easily adjustable and very comfortable. I also like the pouch to put various items in like dope cards, etc. Will be great in a hunting application because of the ability to carry extra rounds and keep the noise of this out of the equation.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. EAS

    TL:DR; – this is a great stock pack of high build quality. Included shims for comb height will get you up off the stock just under an inch or so. Buy this pack if you’re in the market!

    Amazon actually delivered me a left handed pack in error first. I e-mailed Bill directly who was very understanding and sent me a replacement that very day. Very responsive business owner and customer service is top notch.

    As far as the actual pack goes, it included 6 velcro shims to raise the comb height which was just about perfect for my ruger american predator and vortex strike eagle 3-18×44 with 0.9″ pro rings. For bigger objectives on a low stock like the Ruger american then you’ll want something higher to shim the comb up.

    Velcro straps are lo g enough to fit around a BIG stock I actually trimmed mine to length so it all fit neatly under the pack.

    The pocket is large and spacious. Easily fits 3×5 index cards for DOPE sheets and I had some fun fitting whatever was nearby in there. Fit a hank of 50ft paracord, scientific calculator, compass, and obviously a bunch of extra ammo. I’ll keep the wrenched for my scope, a washer/coin to replace the battery in the illuminated reticle, and some DOPE cards.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Matthew Moore

    Bought this for a Ruger AM Rifle Ranch, fits that light weight stock well, The check riser is three Velcro stripes put underneath the check pad. You get about 3/8s inch rise, Good for normal rings not good for high rings. The side pouch is sufficient to hold, two removable 5 round magazines, bore snake, Allen wrench, spare battery, scope lenses cloth, scope manual section, ammo come up cheat sheet, and smallest bottle of CLP. If you put it on a Remington 700 308W its a stretch. But the pouch still holds all the same stuff but with a single short action Legacy Sports removable 5 shot magazine. It will hold the long action magazine but the bottle has to go when used with a Rem 700 300WM. Since, I was more interested in magazine storage the internal ammo loops were useless but the external ones were still available. Good value… maybe but functional yes. To use it with Rem 700 high rings you need another 3/4 inch of riser, not sure, but if you put that much padding in its a stretch to make the Velcro holding straps close properly on the stock.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. EAS

    I spent a lot of time searching/researching to find a good buttstock comb riser to give me a better cheek weld. I looked at reviews in articles, in forums, and on YouTube to see what people were saying about various products. I kept coming back to the
    Tactical Sharpshooter Rifle Stock Pack based on the rave reviews it got everywhere I looked.

    I’m skeptical by nature, but finally decided to pull the trigger on it. It arrived promptly, was well packaged, and was exactly as depicted and described. When I pulled it out of the ziploc style bag it came in, I was immediately impressed with the quality and feel of the materials. The cheek pad is is made of a material that is heavy duty and soft yet firm. The nylon is very good quality with great stitching, and the zipper is durable and silent thanks to the chords on the tabs that prevent any clatter.

    It was a snap to install, taking no more than 5 minutes. The design of the adjustable velcro straps males it very adaptable enabling a tight custom fit. If you look closely at the picture of the cartridge loop side (the one without any cartridges on the loops), you can see that there is no dangling of the strap ends. The strap closest to the butt pad was a perfect fit with no over-hang. The other two were a bit long on my particular buttock. I addressed this by simply tucking them back into the slots they come out of. In the picture, the strap closest to the bolt has been tucked, and the excess on the middle strap is protruding. I left it that way for demonstration purposes in the picture. I subsequently tucked it tightly in like the front strap. It is now mounted very firmly with everything tight and secure.

    As stated previously, I was looking for a comb riser, and this does the job perfectly. I did not need to use the optional included velcro comb risers, as the pouch gave me the perfect amount of vertical and horizontal displacement to give me a cheek weld that aligned my eye dead on with my scope (which has a 50mm objective lens and is mounted with high rings) without adding any rise beyond what the pouch itself provided.

    I am very pleased with the product. It provides the cheek weld I needed with the added benefit of loops to carry spare rounds and a pouch for storage. This is a class A product that I highly recommend! My .270 is now ready for very quick comfortable target acquisition. Can’t wait to put it through the paced next deer season!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo