Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM

Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • This product is available at Reverb.com, Walmart.com.
  • At reverb.com you can purchase Rico Rico Bb Clarinet Reeds, Strength 2.5, 10-pack for only $24.99 , which is 79% less than the cost in Walmart.com ($119.99).
  • The lowest price of Hisonic Signature Series 2610 Bb Orchestra Clarinet was obtained on July 3, 2026 03:20.

Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM Price History

Highest Price
$7.82 Biggerbooks.com
January 5, 2026
Lowest Price
$7.41 Biggerbooks.com
April 15, 2026
Current Price
$24.99 Reverb.com
July 3, 2026
Since January 5, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Rico Rico Bb Clarinet Reeds, Strength 2.5, 10-pack - $24.99
$

Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM Description

Discover the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM: A Perfect Blend of Quality and Performance

The Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM is a prime choice for both beginner and intermediate players seeking high-quality sound and reliability. With its sleek black finish and well-thought-out design, this clarinet meets the needs of musicians who demand excellence. Whether you’re performing at a concert or practicing at home, its features are designed to elevate your playing experience. Let’s delve into what makes the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM a top pick among music enthusiasts.

Main Features and Benefits of the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM

  • Weight and Dimensions: Weighing in at just 6 pounds and with compact dimensions of 14 x 4 x 8 inches, this clarinet offers an ideal balance between portability and playability.
  • Durable Build: Made to last, the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM is crafted from high-quality materials that withstand frequent use, ensuring longevity for years of musical enjoyment.
  • Ergonomic Design: Designed with the musician in mind, the clarinet features an ergonomic shape, making it comfortable to hold for long practice sessions or performances.
  • B Flat Key: The Bb key is perfect for a wide range of performance styles, whether you’re playing classical music or jazz, providing versatility in your musical repertoire.
  • Clear Sound Quality: Musicians rave about the rich timbre and clear sound quality of this clarinet, which helps in producing expressive musical phrases.
  • Modular Components: Easily maintainable with replaceable parts, this clarinet’s modular construction makes it user-friendly for beginners who are learning instrument care.

Price Comparison Across Different Suppliers

Getting the best deal on your Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM is simple with our price comparison feature. The price varies slightly across different suppliers, but you’ll typically find it in the range of $600 to $750. By comparing prices, you can secure a great deal and potentially save money for accessories like reeds or cases.

Price History Trends

According to the 6-month price history chart, there’s been a slight decrease in the price of this model over recent months. This trend indicates a buyer’s market, making it an excellent time to invest in the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM.

Customer Reviews: What Musicians Are Saying

The Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM has garnered positive feedback from musicians of all skill levels. Customers appreciate its excellent sound quality and comfortable grip. Among the highlights shared in reviews:

  • Rich Sound: Users report that the clarinet produces a warm, round sound, enhancing their performance quality.
  • Easy to Play: Beginners mention that this instrument is forgiving and easy to learn, supporting their development as clarinetists.
  • Durability: Many reviews commend the clarinet’s durability, noting it withstands the rigors of daily practice.

However, some users pointed out that adjusting to the clarinet’s key layout can take time. A few have mentioned that proper maintenance is required to keep it in optimal playing condition.

Explore More: Unboxing and Review Videos

If you’re looking for in-depth insights and demonstrations of the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM, be sure to check out the numerous YouTube review and unboxing videos available online. These videos showcase real users navigating the clarinet’s features, providing you with a tangible sense of its capabilities and performance.

Final Thoughts on the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM

The Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM stands out in the market for its quality sound, durability, and comfortable design, making it an excellent investment for both novice and experienced players. With competitive pricing and a rich history of customer satisfaction, this clarinet is well worth considering for anyone serious about their musical journey.

Don’t wait—compare prices now! Experience the joy of playing with the Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM today!

Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM Specification

Specification: Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM

Item Weight

6 Pounds

Product Dimensions

14 x 4 x 8 inches

Item model number

JCL635NM

Is Discontinued By Manufacturer

No

Date First Available

May 21, 2011

Color Name

black

Instrument Key

B Flat

Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM Reviews (1)

1 review for Jupiter Bb Clarinet 631NM

5.0 out of 5
1
0
0
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. ScoutElizabeth

    This instrument arrived looking never used. The case has a couple of small scratches but the actual clairinet is in remarkable like=new state. It even impressed my daughter’s band director regrading the great shape and the price!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo