Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3
$56.99
Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 Price comparison
- All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
- This product is available at Walmart.com, Reverb.com.
- At walmart.com you can purchase EASTROCK Bongo Drum Set for Beginners 4" and 5" Natural Wood & Metal Shells Percussion Instrument with Tuning Wrench for only $28.99 , which is 57% less than the cost in Reverb.com ($66.99).
- The lowest price of Latin Percussion ES-4 Salsa Hand Held Bongo Cowbell, High was obtained on June 30, 2026 05:09.
Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 Price History
Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 Description
Discover the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3
The Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 is a must-have instrument for percussionists looking to elevate their musical performances. Renowned for its unique sound and durable construction, this hand bongo bell is versatile and perfect for various musical genres. Whether you’re playing in a band, solo, or percussion ensemble, the ES-3 promises to add vibrant rhythms to your music. Read on to explore its features, reviews, and the best prices available!
Main Features of the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3
- High-Quality Material: Crafted from premium materials, the ES-3 is built to withstand the rigors of frequent use while delivering exceptional sound quality.
- Distinct Sound: Its unique design provides a bright, cutting sound that stands out in any musical setting.
- Versatile Use: Ideal for a variety of styles, including salsa, jazz, and world music, making it a versatile addition to your percussion setup.
- Easy to Mount: Designed for convenience, the hand bongo bell can be easily mounted on drum kits or used as a standalone instrument.
- Portable Design: Lightweight and compact, making it easy to transport to gigs or practice sessions.
Price Comparison Across Different Suppliers
When searching for the best price on the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3, you’ll find varying price points among different suppliers. Prices generally range from $29.99 to $39.99. It’s essential to compare across different platforms to find the most competitive offers. Our detailed price comparison tool can help you identify the best deals available at a glance.
6-Month Price History Insights
According to our 6-month price history chart, the average price for the ES-3 has fluctuated between $28.99 and $41.99. Notably, there has been a trend of prices dropping during specific sales events, allowing you to snag this superb instrument at a reduced rate. Staying updated on these trends will help you make an informed purchase decision.
What Customers Are Saying
Customer reviews for the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 showcase a mix of positive feedback and some noted drawbacks. Many users praise its rich and resonant sound, claiming it adds a lively touch to their performances. The ease of mounting and its lightweight design also receive high marks, making it a favorite among gigging musicians.
On the flip side, a few users expressed concerns about the durability of the bell in intense playing conditions. Some noted that, while it sounds great, it may require extra care to avoid damage, especially during transport. However, with proper handling, most find the ES-3 to be a reliable and enjoyable instrument.
Unboxing and Review Videos
For those interested in a more in-depth look at the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3, numerous unboxing and review videos are available on platforms like YouTube. These videos provide insights into the bell’s sound quality, setup process, and overall performance. Watching these can help you gauge whether this hand bongo bell aligns with your musical goals.
Why Choose the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3?
The Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 stands out in the crowded market of percussion instruments. Its combination of high-quality sound, versatility, and user-friendly design makes it an excellent choice for both beginners and seasoned musicians alike. The ongoing positive customer feedback solidifies its reputation as a reliable and vibrant addition to any percussion setup.
In summary, if you’re searching for the best price for the Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3, remember to compare prices from various suppliers to find the best deal. Keep an eye on price trends and explore customer reviews for additional insights into this fantastic percussion instrument.
Compare prices now!
Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3 Reviews (13)
13 reviews for Latin Percussion Salsa Hand Bongo Bell ES-3
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.


K. Lambert –
I COULDN’T EVER HAVE ASKED FOR A BETTER COWBELL…
EVERY THING ABOUT THIS COWBELL IS EXCELLENT…
THERE’S NO REGRET AT ALL FOR SPENDING MONEY ON THIS COWBELL…
Carlos Santos –
Well made, hefty, but yet light enough for extended playing. Good tone.
Carlos –
Gracias
Guillermo –
Soy percusionista y la se tocar y tildar Gracias
Carlos Santos –
Sounds Great 👍
Udy Destiny –
Buena
JMloco –
Excelente
Helper –
Sì mi piace il suono ottimo acquisto
Maria M. –
I was a little skeptic about this cowbells, but, I received it and been playing with my salsa band La Santa Sabrosura with it!, we like the sound! Of course, it takes time for it to lose some of the harmonics and get the true sound of latin music, but, hey, we’ll make it sound till it gets there!! Greetings from Mexico City.
Ricardo Rivera –
For many years in 🇬🇧 I stragle to find a campana in London, last year I was in Dominica Republic and cound not find it either. I had this type of campana before but it had oxidation… Hence the change.. Now I’m ready to Salsa in London, 🇬🇧, 🇨🇺, 🇨🇴 and many more.. LP the pride of Latinos in the world. 👏 👏 👏
Emilio Suárez –
Muy buena construcción y acabado (hecho en EE.UU.)
Gran volumen sonoro, dependiendo del recinto, quizás es necesario amortiguar el sonido un poco…
Luis Marmolejo –
Como les digo este instrumento de percusión es parte de mi diversión con mis amigos. Y gracias a Amazon lo tengo con migo ,el video será la próxima ves gracias .
Amazon Customer –
I usually tend to avoid the LP products because of the prices, there are affordable alternatives that have great quality as well Meinl being one of them.
I wanted the old school design, feel and sound for this bell. I do own a few cowbells and the LP ones do sound better!