Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly

Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly
Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly

Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • This product is available at Poshmark, Walmart.com.
  • At poshmark.com you can purchase Bath And Body Works Shower Gel for only $7.00 , which is 86% less than the cost in Walmart.com ($51.79).
  • The lowest price of Bath & Body Works Butterfly Deluxe Set - Mist, Cream, Lotion, Gel, Scrub with a Lavender Dream Bar Soap. was obtained on June 30, 2026 00:26.

Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly Price History

Highest Price
$51.80 Walmart.com
April 4, 2026
Lowest Price
$7.00 Poshmark.com
July 4, 2026
Current Price
$7.00 Poshmark.com
June 29, 2026
Since January 16, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Bath And Body Works Shower Gel - $7.00
$

Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly Description

Discover the Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly

Indulge in a fragrant escape with the Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly. This 10-ounce bottle captures the essence of a sunny garden in full bloom, delivering an aromatic experience that transforms your daily shower into a refreshing ritual. Explore the perfect blend of cleansing and moisturizing while enjoying the delightful scent that lingers throughout the day.

Key Features of Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly

  • Fragrance Profile: The Butterfly Shower Gel features a captivating bouquet of floral and fruity notes that uplift your mood and provide a sensory delight.
  • Gentle Cleansing: Infused with nourishing ingredients, this shower gel effectively cleanses while being gentle on the skin, making it ideal for daily use.
  • Moisturizing Formula: Enriched with Vitamin E and aloe, the gel not only cleanses but also hydrates, leaving your skin feeling soft and smooth after every wash.
  • Large Volume: At 10 ounces, this shower gel provides ample product for multiple uses, ensuring you get great value with every bottle.
  • Dimensions: With compact dimensions of 2 x 2 x 2 inches, this shower gel fits easily in your shower caddy or travel bag, perfect for on-the-go freshness.

Price Comparison Across Different Suppliers

The Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly can be found at various retailers, allowing you to find the best price. Prices typically range from $12.50 to $15.00 depending on sales and promotions. Be sure to check our detailed comparison chart to identify the current lowest price, ensuring you get the best deal possible!

Notable Trends From the 6-Month Price History

Our 6-month price history chart reveals an interesting trend for the Butterfly Shower Gel. Over the past few months, prices have fluctuated slightly, with notable discounts occurring during summer sales and holiday events. Users can take advantage of these sales periods for significant savings, keeping this delightful shower gel accessible all year round.

Customer Reviews: What Users Are Saying

Customers rave about the Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly! Here’s a summary of what they love:

  • Refreshing Scent: Users consistently highlight the uplifting scent that energizes their showers.
  • Moisturizing Properties: Many reviews commend its moisturizing effects, with users reporting softer skin after use.
  • Value for Money: Several customers appreciate the bottle size and quality, noting that it lasts longer than other brands.

However, some users have pointed out that the fragrance may be a bit strong for those who prefer milder scents. A few customers also mentioned that it might not produce enough lather compared to traditional soaps. Nonetheless, the overall sentiment remains positive!

Explore Unboxing and Review Videos

For those curious about the Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly, several unboxing and review videos are available on YouTube. These videos provide a closer look at the product, showcasing its texture and consistency while demonstrating its effectiveness. Watching these reviews can help you better understand how the shower gel performs in real-life scenarios.

With its irresistible fragrance and beneficial ingredients, the Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly is a must-have addition to your shower routine. Don’t miss out on experiencing a burst of delight in every wash!

Buy Now and Compare Prices!

Ready to treat yourself to a luxurious shower experience? Compare prices now to find the best deal on the Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly! Enjoy the perfect blend of scent and skin care all while getting the best value.

Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly Specification

Specification: Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly

Product Dimensions

10 ounces, 2 x 2 x 2 inches

Manufacturer

Bath & Body Works

Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly Reviews (1)

1 review for Bath & Body Works Signature Collection Shower Gel Butterfly

2.0 out of 5
0
0
0
1
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Lydia Crow

    Great scent I love this shower gel but the bottle did not have the sealed plastic around the top and leaked into the other plastic wrappings and bubble wrap

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo