Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray

- 51%
Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray

Original price was: $18.99.Current price is: $9.23.

Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • At walmart.com you can purchase DJKDJL Hair Identifier Spray for Face Shaving - 100ml Floral Fragrance Painless Dermaplaning Solution for only
  • The lowest price of DJKDJL Hair Identifier Spray for Face Shaving - 100ml Floral Fragrance Painless Dermaplaning Solution was obtained on June 28, 2026 13:34.

Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray Price History

Highest Price
Lowest Price
Current Price
Walmart.com
June 28, 2026
Since

Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray Description

Discover the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray

Introducing the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray, a breakthrough solution designed to help you identify various hair types while ensuring optimal care. This innovative product is perfect for hairstylists, barbers, and any individual seeking to understand their hair better. With a compact design and ease of use, it stands out among the crowded hair care market.

Key Features and Benefits of the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray

  • Compact Packaging: The Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray measures just 6.42 x 2.4 x 1.85 inches and weighs 4.97 ounces, making it easy to carry in your bag or keep at home. This portability ensures that you can identify your hair type wherever you go.
  • Easy Application: This spray is simple to use. Just apply it to your hair, wait for a moment, and watch the magic happen. Its user-friendly design makes it suitable for everyone, regardless of hair styling experience.
  • Versatile Use: Whether you’re a hairstylist working with clients or a personal user looking to understand your own hair, this spray caters to a wide array of hair types. It saves time and enhances the hair care experience.
  • High-Quality Manufacturer: Produced by uu145, a renowned brand in hair care, you can trust the quality and efficacy of the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray. Made in China, this product conforms to international beauty and safety standards.
  • Effective Results: It accurately identifies hair characteristics such as texture and porosity, allowing for informed decisions regarding hair care products and techniques.

Price Comparison Across Different Suppliers

The price of the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray varies across suppliers. It currently ranges from $9.99 to $12.99. Our price comparison feature ensures you get the best deal, allowing you to save while enjoying top-tier hair care. Check the current price options available and choose the deal that suits your budget.

Insights from the 6-Month Price History Chart

Over the past six months, the price of the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray has shown an encouraging trend. Initially priced higher, it has steadily decreased, making it a timely purchase. During its price history, the lowest point reached was around $9.50, indicating that it’s currently a good time to buy. This product promises great value for money, especially with its price stability.

Customer Reviews: What Users Are Saying

Customer feedback on the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray highlights its effectiveness and ease of use. Many users praise its ability to quickly and accurately identify hair types, making it a must-have tool for both professionals and at-home users. Reviewers appreciate how it enhances their hair care routine, providing insights that lead to better product choices. The portability is celebrated as a significant advantage, allowing users to carry it with them anywhere.

However, some customers mention that the spray requires proper application and patience for the best results. Users advise taking the time to read the instructions thoroughly for optimal performance. Despite this minor caveat, the overall sentiment remains overwhelmingly positive.

Engaging Unboxing and Review Videos

For those curious about the Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray, numerous unboxing and review videos are available on YouTube. These videos offer a closer look at the product in action and illustrate its benefits in real life. Watching these demonstrations can provide valuable insights and help you understand how to get the most from your purchase.

The Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray is not just a trend; it’s a practical tool for better hair care decision-making. Its ability to identify hair characteristics seamlessly integrates knowledge into hairstyling practices, making it an essential addition to your beauty regime.

Don’t miss out on the chance to optimize your hair care with this unique product. Compare prices now!

Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray Specification

Specification: Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray

Package Dimensions

6.42 x 2.4 x 1.85 inches, 4.97 ounces

Manufacturer

uu145

Country of Origin

China

ASIN

B0D4VDY6V1

Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray Reviews (8)

8 reviews for Jefuzh Hair Identifier Spray

2.0 out of 5
1
0
1
2
4
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Nikki

    This work so well!!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Amazon Customer

    The media could not be loaded.

     I used this product due to some videos I’ve seen on SM about it. I did see the rating, but I figured I would give it a shot. If you see in the video the bottom have of my face hardly identified any hairs and i definitely know I have some on my upper lip. I felt as though I had to “hurry” because the product seem to have been absorbing fast and the identified hairs were not identifying anymore. I will keep using it; however, in the future I will try to find a higher rated product.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Jessica Phillips

    Was excited to purchase. Saw all over TikTok. This sprays out like a mist. Smells great, razors work beautifully but no flaky on skin. Wets your face does not work as advertised. SPRAYS AS A MIST. No matter how much you shake the bottle to mix solution. I would have returned but threw away all packaging.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. susie shaw

    The bottle was faulty as it did not spray at all. I tried everything to make it work and resulted to breaking the bottle and putting the product into a different one. Even after transferring the product it did not work as intended. The product was very watery and didn’t stick to any of the hairs on my face. Please do not buy this!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Lindsay

    The spray wasn’t powdery like the photos show. I shook the spray like it mentioned, and sprayed it the distance to my face it said, but it was wet and streamed down my face. It wasn’t a continuous spray either like I expected. The razor was fine, but for 1/3 of the price, I can buy just razors. I’m returning this product since the spray sucked.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Pattieflafla

    I would not purchase this again and if I hadn’t opened it to test it, I would return it. I was expecting an aerosol sprayer but it is a pump sprayer and the consistency is so wet that it left my face saturated with liquid dripping down my cheeks and forehead. I was able to see some of the hair on my face, but the formula makes it difficult and troublesome to achieve it’s purpose. Unfortunately I cannot recommend this product.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. sambay

    I thought I was buying a powder spray but it’s liquid and it drips. I mean it works but it’s not what I was expecting. Buy the one off tiktok instead.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Lisa Walters

    I should have read the reviews before buying.

    The microblades fold up for travel, but the spray is water, not powder form. It was waste of money.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo