Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack

Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack
Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack

Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • This product is available at Walmart.com, Blain Farm & Fleet, SHEIN, UnbeatableSale.com, Acehardware.com.
  • At walmart.com you can purchase Rislone 1212 Hy-per Cool Cleaner and Super Flush, Automotive Cleaner, 11.5 oz for only $5.98 , which is 80% less than the cost in Acehardware.com ($29.99).
  • The lowest price of Star brite Star Tron Gasoline Fuel Treatment 16 oz was obtained on July 1, 2026 19:46.

Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack Price History

Highest Price
$21.59 Walmart.com
January 4, 2026
Lowest Price
$5.29 Walmart.com
January 12, 2026
Current Price
$5.98 Walmart.com
July 1, 2026
Since January 4, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Rislone 1212 Hy-per Cool Cleaner and Super Flush, Automotive Cleaner, 11.5 oz - $5.98
$

Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack Description

Discover the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack

The Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack is designed to optimize your vehicle’s performance while reducing harmful emissions. This pack of three offers unparalleled cleaning for your fuel, exhaust, and emissions systems, ensuring your engine runs smoothly and efficiently. If you’re looking to improve your vehicle’s fuel efficiency or maintain its emissions system, this product is your go-to solution.

Key Features of the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack

  • Comprehensive Cleaning: This cleaner tackles carbon deposits and grime buildup within your fuel and emissions systems, enhancing performance.
  • Pack of Three: Each purchase includes three bottles, allowing for multiple applications and consistent maintenance of your vehicle.
  • Weight and Size: Weighing only 3.69 pounds and measuring 15.86 x 10.43 x 3.15 inches, it’s easy to store and handle.
  • Manufactured in the USA: Rislone is committed to quality, ensuring that you receive a reliable and effective product.
  • Model Number: 4720-3PK, ensures you’re getting the right cleaner specifically formulated for all gasoline and diesel engines.

Price Comparison Across Suppliers

When it comes to pricing, the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack shows competitive pricing across various suppliers. You will find prices ranging from $XX.XX to $XX.XX. Our detailed price comparison tool allows you to see current offers from multiple retailers, so you can always secure the best deal available. Rest assured, you’ll find the best price from trusted sellers right here.

Price History Insights

Our 6-month price history chart indicates a trend of stability with occasional discounts. Notably, prices dipped during seasonal sales, making this an ideal time to invest in your vehicle’s performance. By monitoring the historical prices, you can determine the best time to make a purchase.

Customer Reviews and Feedback

Customer feedback on the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack is largely positive. Users praise its effectiveness in restoring engine performance and reducing emissions:

  • Positive Aspects: Many customers have noted improved fuel efficiency and smoother engine operation after using the cleaner. The convenient pack size also received applause for allowing multiple uses without frequent repurchasing.
  • Drawbacks: Some users reported that it may take longer to see noticeable effects, and a few recommended using it more frequently for optimal results.

Engaging Video Content

For those interested in a visual exploration, numerous YouTube review and unboxing videos are available. These provide insight into the product’s performance, along with customer testimonials. Watching these videos can help you see real-world applications and understand how the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack works for different vehicles. Don’t miss out on these resources that can enhance your buying decision.

Why Choose Rislone for Your Vehicle?

The Rislone brand is synonymous with quality and reliability in automotive care. Their products are designed to provide long-lasting results, helping to prolong the life of your vehicle while maintaining environmental responsibility. By choosing the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack, you’re not only improving your car’s performance but also contributing to cleaner air and reduced emissions. Invest in your vehicle’s health with this effective cleaner today.

Take Action Now!

Don’t wait until engine issues arise. Ensure your vehicle is operating at peak performance with the Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack. Compare prices now! Find the best deals and enhance your car’s efficiency while reducing harmful emissions. Make a smart choice for your vehicle’s maintenance today!

Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack Specification

Specification: Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack

Manufacturer

‎Rislone

Brand

‎Rislone

Model

‎Rislone Cat Complete Fuel, Exhaust and Emissions System Cleaner, Pack of 3

Item Weight

3.69 pounds

Package Dimensions

‎15.86 x 10.43 x 3.15 inches

Country of Origin

‎USA

Item model number

‎4720-3PK

Manufacturer Part Number

‎4720-3PK

Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack Reviews (13)

13 reviews for Rislone Cat Complete Fuel & Emissions Cleaner Pack

4.1 out of 5
8
2
1
0
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Erika

    Waste of money

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Aaron

    A code for my cat converter came up and a mechanic recommended a whole new cat, pricey. A friend of my dad who used this product to help older trucks pass emissions recommended this cleaner for our problem. I bought 3 bottles for a deep cleaning as instructed and used the last before emissions testing. Check Engine light was off (Colorado SMOG CHECK must have check engine light off) and passed SMOG Check comfortably. Helped keep my 05 Nissan Armada running for another two years. Worked for code we checked.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Manav

    Kept resetting P0420 CEL on my 2007 Toyota Corolla, hoping I could quickly go through drive cycle and pass my smog check before it came back on. Same code kept coming back on within 2-3 miles of a reset so using Rislone was my last hope before I tried the non fouler trick. Below is exactly what I did, hope it helps someone!

    1) Filled my gas tank with premium gas, drove it down to half tank over a few days of driving before I inserted Rislone.
    2) Drove ~30 miles and then refueled to full tank with premium gas again(Half highway/half city as instructions state)
    3) Instructions say after completing step 2, drive the car to 1/4 gas tank at which point CEL should clear. For me, I drove ~25-30 miles over 3 days, clearing the CEL each time it came back on. During the 3rd day (~60 miles since using Rislone), the CEL didn’t come back on and all monitors reset! Immediately went to smog station and passed. CEL is still off, not sure it will last but who cares! Car is running fine and I don’t need to pay for a new converter just to pass a smog test!

    Tips:
    1) Not sure if premium gas made a difference but I read several people say they used non ethanol/premium gas which cleared P0420 so figured it couldn’t hurt.
    2) I bought a cheap OB2 monitor which I kept on when driving so I could see exactly when CEL was coming back on and when monitors are smog ready. If you’re lucky, resetting CEL and going thru drive cycle may be enough to get past smog without using Rislone. In my case, the P0420 CEL would come on within 2-3 miles each time I reset the CEL so using Rislone was a must.
    3) Each car is different but generally speaking, once you reset CEL the drive cycle consists of warming up the car for a few minutes and driving 50-60 mph a few times, ideally letting the car come to a stop with no or minimal use of the brake. Make sure A/C is off. Using the OB2 monitor while driving the car will help you get a feel for your cars drive cycle.
    4) If a CEL code is pending, the relative monitor to your code will not clear! In California, all monitors except EVAP have to be ready to pass smog, your state may be different.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Bev S. McNeil

    exactly what i ordered

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Placid

    Work to remove Engine light code P0420 and stops drag engine.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Jaimie Dumser

    Same product as auto zone but at a better price.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Johnny Z Man

    With the help of a code scanner, it got me threw NY State emissions inspection then the check engine light returned.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Andy L.

    Not much else to say, there. I followed the directions to the letter (driving more highway AND city than what’s instructed) and P0420 remains on the OBD.
    I’ve been told now by two very experienced mechanics that these products rarely work – after now trying both Cataclean and this one, I now understand why they say this.

    EDIT EDIT EDIT!!!
    Just changed to 5-star because, although it took driving the car beyond what the instructions say, it has worked perfectly. P0420 is now gone, vehicle passed state inspection “with flying colors” and registration is complete.

    Key take-away: Give this more time to work if it doesn’t do the job right away. I did nothing different – same gas as always (I fill up with Chevron or Texaco almost every time as they include Techron in their gas and my former racecar driver brother-in-law says that’s the best). I do also add a bottle of Techron on occasion to give an extra “boost” to the cleaning power.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Amazon Customer

    Got the engine light off

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Ms. P

    Didn’t work for my car

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Ron

    It’s been a couple of weeks. Haven’t seen the P0420 code pop up.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. D. Chambers

    I have had an issue with my Bank 2 down stream 02 sensor for a year. It continuously told me the voltage was low on that 02 sensor. I replaced the aensor several times and it would be ok for a month, then I’d get the check engine light and the code using my OBDII. I had changed all four catalytic converters, checked for leaks, checked wiring, you name it. So. I decided to give this a try. Following the directions, and within 20 miles of driving, all of the codes cleared and my truck runs as it did when I bought it new in 2008. I got the 4 pack to continue maintenance and to use it in my wife’s car as well.

    I would not hesitate to recommend this to anyone as it will work to clean the entire fuel system immediately. Best product I have ever used over the last 50 years when I bought my first car at age 15.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  13. Thomas D. Campbell

    Two weeks now and my check engine light is still on, I guess I will have to have the bad catalytic converter replaced so my wife can use her remote start this winter 😂 2016 Ford Explorer

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo