Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester

Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester
Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester

Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester Price comparison

Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester Price History

Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester Description

Discover the Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester

The Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester is designed for accuracy and reliability. Whether you need to monitor your sobriety or ensure your loved ones’ safety, this compact device delivers precise results quickly. With its sleek design and user-friendly interface, the Figollty tester is an essential tool for anyone wanting to measure their blood alcohol content (BAC). Explore why this device stands out in the market and how it can benefit you.

Key Features and Benefits of the Figollty Alcohol Tester

  • Compact Design: At just 2.16 x 0.74 x 4.84 inches and weighing only 4.66 ounces, this alcohol tester fits easily in your pocket or purse. It’s perfect for personal use or carrying to events.
  • High-Precision Sensors: The AT7700 model is equipped with advanced sensors that ensure accurate readings every time. Say goodbye to guesswork and trust in the numbers.
  • User-Friendly Display: The easy-to-read LCD screen displays BAC levels clearly. You won’t need to squint to understand your results.
  • Fast Results: Get your alcohol level within seconds, making it ideal for quick tests before driving or engaging in other activities that require sobriety.
  • Durability: Made by Figollty, known for quality and longevity, this device is built to withstand regular use without compromising functionality.
  • Recent Features: Newly launched on November 13, 2023, this model incorporates the latest technology trends in alcohol testing, assuring you’re using a state-of-the-art device.

Price Comparison Across Multiple Suppliers

When looking at the Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester price, you’ll find competitive rates across various suppliers. Prices may vary, making it essential to compare options to ensure you get the best deal. This tester tends to be more affordable than other high-end models, providing excellent value for those who prioritize both quality and budget. Consider checking multiple platforms for discounts and special offers.

Insights from the 6-Month Price History Chart

Analyzing the price trends over the past six months reveals that the Figollty alcohol tester remains consistent in its pricing, with minor fluctuations. Recently, there’s been a noticeable dip in price, making it a great time to purchase. This trend suggests favorable buying conditions, encouraging consumers to take advantage of these lower prices.

Customer Reviews: What Users Are Saying

Reviews highlight the Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester as both reliable and easy to use. Many users appreciated the swift and accurate readings, which enhance their peace of mind in various situations. Positive feedback emphasizes the tester’s compact design, allowing for convenient portability.

However, some customers have pointed out a few drawbacks, including a limited instruction manual and occasional calibration requirements. Despite these minor concerns, the overall customer sentiment is very positive, showcasing this product as one of the best in its category.

Videos for Further Exploration

Before making a final decision, check out popular unboxing and review videos on platforms like YouTube. Many influencers and tech enthusiasts have shared their firsthand experiences with the Figollty tester, demonstrating its features in real-time and providing useful tips on how to maximize its efficacy. These videos can give you an engaging look at what to expect from this alcohol testing device.

Final Thoughts on the Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester

In conclusion, the Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester is a must-have for anyone who needs accurate blood alcohol content measurements quickly and efficiently. With its impressive features, competitive pricing, and high customer satisfaction levels, it’s a product worth considering. Don’t miss the opportunity to ensure your safety while enjoying life’s many moments.

Compare prices now! Make the smart choice and get your Figollty alcohol tester today!

Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester Specification

Specification: Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester

Product Dimensions

2.16 x 0.74 x 4.84 inches, 4.66 ounces

Item model number

AT7700

Date First Available

November 13, 2023

Manufacturer

Figollty

ASIN

B0CN6VFJ8J

Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester Reviews (13)

13 reviews for Figollty Professional-Grade Alcohol Tester

4.6 out of 5
11
1
0
0
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Colleen Z.

    Great product. Simple to use. Good bang for your buck!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Andrea

    Very easy to use

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Drake

    Works as described. Easy to use. Would recommend to others. Portable. Good quality.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Hannah DeCriscio

    This is a great, simple to use device for a great price. In my experience, the first blow is always inconsistent with subsequent results. A first blow may register a number while subsequent blows repeatedly read zeros. So definitely test a few times. It does seem to read consistently over multiple readings besides the outlier of the very first. It seems pretty precise. I’m not sure I wouldn’t trust the numbers enough to risk driving if you were close to the limit, but it’s a good indication of level of BAC.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Amazon Customer

    L’appareil en question n’est pas précis du tout. Après plusieurs essais consécutifs on obtient jamais le même résultat. Ne vaut pas la peine.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Drake

    Sure! Here’s a positive review for your breathalyzer:

    “I recently purchased this breathalyzer and I must say I am thoroughly impressed with its accuracy and ease of use. This device has provided me with a sense of security and peace of mind, especially when I am out at the bar or social gatherings.

    With this breathalyzer in hand, I can easily monitor my blood alcohol concentration levels and ensure that I always stay within the legal limit before getting behind the wheel. It’s incredibly user-friendly, giving quick and precise results that I can rely on.

    Having this breathalyzer has not only helped me make responsible decisions about my alcohol consumption but has also empowered me to keep myself and others safe on the road. I highly recommend this product to anyone looking for a reliable and convenient way to stay legal and stay safe while enjoying a night out.”

    Having a reliable breathalyzer like this can indeed help people make responsible decisions and stay within legal limits when enjoying a night out at the bar. It’s a great tool for promoting safety and preventing drunk driving incidents.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Amazon Customer

    If you use after each drink and 15 mins apart… It shows!!! Great product …. Seems accurate.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Hannah DeCriscio

    This is a nice home breathalyzer testing device. It is nice to have in the vehicle if you go out and have a couple cocktails it seems very effective and accurate.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Dan

    It works great, the battery lasts a long time, and it is simple and easy to use. I have validated the accuracy and precision through multiple repeated time series tests and it checks out.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. morgan jean

    This product is fantastic. It’s the perfect size and comes in a great case that’s easy to throw in your glove department. The reading doesn’t take too long to show up after blowing. If you’re questioning whether or not to buy this, DO IT! Great device if you go out for a couple of drinks and want to be sure you’re within legal limits. Also just a fun experiment when you’re at home having a few! Seems extremely reliable.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Kristof

    The product works well and for the price its awesome. It serves the purpose and after 2 weeks use, I am satisfied.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. L. Crocitto

    Works perfectly and a great price. I use it when i go out for a couple of drinks- before I drive home- to make sure im okay to drive

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  13. Jeremy callaway

    Purchased this product for fun at first but now when we have get together use it all the time to ensure every leave the party safely or if we need to get them a ride. Extremely accurate tested it against a police issued BA machine and dead on to there’s. Definitely recommend getting one, easy to use and can keep any that convenient even in a purse or pocket if going out for a night of fun.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo