Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar
Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar

$1,999.00

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar Price comparison

  • All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
  • This product is available at Knetbooks.com, Barnes & Noble, FYE, eCampus.com, Walmart.com, Reverb.com.
  • At knetbooks.com you can purchase Flamenco Guitar Solos for only $17.88 , which is 99% less than the cost in Walmart.com ($1,999.00).
  • The lowest price of Kremona Rosa Blanca Flamenco Guitar Gloss Natural was obtained on July 1, 2026 00:46.

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar Price History

Highest Price
$17.97 Ecampus.com
February 10, 2026
Lowest Price
$16.03 Knetbooks.com
June 20, 2026
Current Price
$17.88 Knetbooks.com
June 30, 2026
Since January 6, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Flamenco Guitar Solos - $17.88
$

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar Description

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar: Unleash Your Passion for Music

Discover the enchanting sounds of the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar. This exquisite instrument perfectly combines traditional craftsmanship with high-quality materials, making it ideal for both beginners and seasoned musicians alike. The Rosa Blanca brings the rich, expressive tones characteristic of flamenco music directly to your fingertips.

Key Features and Benefits of the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar

  • Premium Materials: Constructed from a blend of spruce, cypress, cedar, and ebony, this guitar provides a superior sound quality and durability.
  • Adjustable Guitar Bridge System: The adjustable bridge allows for personalized action adjustments, ensuring optimal playability for every guitarist.
  • Medium String Gauge: Fitted with medium-gauge nylon strings, the Rosa Blanca delivers a warm sound while being easy on the fingers.
  • Elegant Design: With its natural finish and classic body shape, this guitar not only plays beautifully but looks stunning as well.
  • Lightweight Build: Weighing only 10 pounds and with dimensions of 42 x 17 x 6 inches, it’s easy to carry, perfect for performances and travels.
  • No Pickup Configuration: This guitar is designed to provide an authentic acoustic experience without electronic pickups, ideal for intimate settings.

Price Comparison Overview for the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar

Pricing for the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar varies depending on the retailer. On average, prices range from $1,200 to $1,400. Our comprehensive price comparison feature shows how different suppliers are pricing this remarkable instrument, helping you make an informed decision before purchasing.

Insights from the Price History Chart

Looking at the 6-month price history chart, you can see a noteworthy trend of gradual price increases, with the lowest prices reported around $1,100 early in the period. As demand has grown, the prices have stabilized closer to the average range of $1,200 to $1,400, indicating a potentially higher demand for quality flamenco guitars.

Customer Reviews: What Musicians Are Saying About the Rosa Blanca

Musicians have praised the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar for its exceptional sound and playability. Customers highlight the following positive aspects:

  • Rich Tone: Players describe the deep resonant sound as perfect for flamenco pieces, really enhancing their performance.
  • Beautiful Craftsmanship: The aesthetics of the guitar have garnered acclaim, with many noting its elegant design complements its musical abilities.
  • Comfortable Neck: The cedar neck and ebony fretboard provide ease of playability, making it a favorite for both amateur and professional musicians.

However, some drawbacks have also been mentioned, including:

  • No Electronics: Those seeking versatility for amplification might find the lack of a pickup a limiting factor, as the Rosa Blanca is strictly an acoustic model.
  • Initial Setup Required: A few users noted that the guitar may need adjusting upon arrival for optimal playability.

Watch Reviews and Unboxing Videos

Want to see the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar in action? Plenty of unboxing and review videos are available on YouTube. These videos provide firsthand insights into the sound quality, craftsmanship, and customer experiences. These resources help you get a fuller picture of how this guitar performs before you make your purchase.

Final Thoughts

With its blend of premium materials, beautiful design, and rich tonal quality, the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar is a fantastic investment for any serious musician. Whether for personal enjoyment, live performances, or recordings, this guitar’s attributes cater to a wide range of musical needs. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own a piece that embodies both artistry and skill.

If you’re looking for the best price on the Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar, compare prices now! Experience the joy of playing a high-quality flamenco guitar.

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar Specification

Specification: Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar

Item Weight

‎10 pounds

Product Dimensions

42 x 17 x 6 inches

Item model number

ROSA BLANCA

Date First Available

May 27, 2011

Back Material

Cypress

Body Material

Wood

Color Name

Natural

Fretboard Material

Ebony

Guitar Pickup Configuration

No Pickup

Scale Length

650

String Gauge

Medium

String Material

Nylon

Top Material

Spruce

Neck Material Type

Cedar

Number of Strings

6

Guitar Bridge System

Adjustable

Material Type

Spruce Wood, Ebony Wood, Cedar Wood, Cypress

Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar Reviews (3)

3 reviews for Kremona Flamenco Series Rosa Blanca Guitar

5.0 out of 5
3
0
0
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. mandy

    This Blanca has a very rounded out raspiness to it, it is totally Flamenco! Organic sounding and project super well!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Placeholder

    I”m not sure why someone would leave a 1 star review, but what I can tell you is that this guitar is first rate. We use it in a professional studio and it has been on countless recordings. Plays and sounds great, especially for the price! (which isn’t exactly cheap either). I’d recommend it to anyone. It records exceptionally well with a very balanced sound.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Placeholder

    I love my Kremona Rosa Blanca guitar. It is a delight to play, the classic look, the feel, the vibrant sound, I couldn’t be happier with this beautiful instrument. I love the guitar’s action. The sound is wonderful, just how a Flamenco guitar should sound, bright, crisp, snarley, wonderful resonance.for the passionate music of Flamenco. I am beyond satisfied with my purchase.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

    🇺🇸 Discompare.com
    Logo