Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes
Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes Price comparison
- All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
- This product is available at Walmart.com, Poshmark, Amazon.com.
- At walmart.com you can purchase YYUIJK Boy's Girl's Kids Water Shoes Barefoot Swim Quick Dry Lightweight Sport Aqua Shoes(Little Kid/Big Kid) Dark Blue 2 Years for only $5.39 , which is 81% less than the cost in Poshmark ($28.00).
- The lowest price of Racqua Water Shoes Quick Dry Barefoot was obtained on June 29, 2026 13:58.
Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes Price History
Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes Description
Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes – Unmatched Comfort and Style
Introducing the Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes, a must-have for young adventurers ready to splash into fun! Specifically designed for girls, these aqua shoes fuse comfort with practicality, making them perfect for any water activity. Whether you’re planning a beach day, a pool party, or simply exploring a rainy day, these shoes keep little feet dry and stylish. Read on to discover what makes these aqua shoes the ideal choice for your child.
Key Features of Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes
- Quick Dry Technology: The innovative material dries rapidly, ensuring all-day comfort for your child during wet activities.
- Lightweight Design: Weighing just 4.66 ounces, these shoes provide ease of movement for active kids, preventing fatigue during play.
- Secure Fit: Featuring a snug fit, these shoes minimize the risk of slipping off when kids are engaged in fun, water-intensive activities.
- Durable Construction: Made with high-quality materials, these aqua shoes are designed to last, standing up to the most energetic adventures.
- Stylish Aesthetics: Available in a variety of colors and patterns, these shoes are sure to please any little fashionista.
Product Specifications
- Product Dimensions: 0.39 x 0.39 x 0.39 inches
- Weight: 4.66 ounces
- Department: Girls
- Date First Available: May 30, 2023
- Manufacturer: Racqua
Comparing Prices Across Suppliers
The Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes are available at various retailers, catering to different shopping preferences. Prices typically range from $29.99 to $39.99. Our price comparison tool helps you find the best deals by analyzing multiple suppliers, ensuring you never overpay for your child’s new favorite footwear.
Price Trends Over the Last Six Months
Our six-month price history chart shows a steady pricing trend. The shoes started at $34.99 but have recently fluctuated between $29.99 and $39.99. Keeping an eye on this price data allows you to purchase at just the right moment, maximizing savings on the Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes.
Customer Reviews – What Are Parents Saying?
The Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes have received an overall positive response from customers. Many parents appreciate the shoes’ quick-drying feature, highlighting how it keeps their children comfortable even after hours of wet play. Here’s a summary of what users have to say:
- Positive Aspects: Parents are impressed by the lightweight design, allowing for easy movement. The secure fit is another frequently praised feature, ensuring the shoes stay on during all water activities.
- Drawbacks: A few customers mentioned that the sizing may run small, recommending ordering a size up for optimal fit. It’s vital to consult the manufacturer’s size chart for accuracy.
Discover Video Reviews and Unboxing Experiences
For a closer look at these functional and trendy aqua shoes, check out the latest unboxing and review videos on YouTube. Many parenting channels provide hands-on reviews, demonstrating how the shoes perform during water-related activities. This will help you see them in action and make an informed decision before purchasing.
Why Choose Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes?
The Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes are not only functional but also designed with the latest trends in mind. They’re perfect for kids who love to play hard and explore the world around them. The combination of style, comfort, and practicality makes these shoes a perfect addition to any young girl’s wardrobe.
Whether you’re looking for the ideal shoes for summer adventures or for a rainy day, the Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes have you covered. Don’t miss out on this fantastic product that meets the needs of active kids!
Compare Prices Now!
Ready to outfit your child with the Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes? Dive right in and use our price comparison tool to ensure you get the best deal available today!
Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes Specification
Specification: Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes
|
Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes Reviews (13)
13 reviews for Racqua Kid’s Quick Dry Aqua Shoes
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.






breanna –
I have a 3.5 year old and he freaking loves these shoes. They are comfortable, flexible. Easy for him to put on himself. The soles are thick like normal shoes giving his feet protection and traction. His toes have room to spread out and they dry fast. He wore them during our beach trip and still wears them like regular shoes now that we are home. Great for the pool and our gravel driveway.
H R LaConte –
They fit well, but when they get wet, they do slide down a little bit even at the tightest fitting. They are good quality though, and wearing them for short periods of time didn’t create a problem.
Melanie Parham –
My son lived in these at the lake for a week this summer! They are easy on and off (even when wet). My son was able to enjoy the water easily!! We will be buying the next size next summer for sure!
Joluise –
We got one pair for all three kids (ages 1,2,4)and they were amazing. We bought a size big Incase they ran small but I’d say true to size. They are really good quality and perfect for my wide feet toddlers. Also they are pretty lightweight and the grip is good as well. They must also be comfortable because my toddlers NEVER keep their shoes on and they did. Overall I’d say I will deffenetly but again!
Anthony –
Got this for the grandkid and they love them made fairly well and protect their feet in the sand which is the reason we got them
char –
these are really good thick material, very thick rubber sole but still flexible. Great purchase
Ashley A. –
I bought these water shoes for my 4-year-old and the adult version for my father. They were the perfect shoes for our family vacation since they are lightweight, durable, and non-slip. I don’t recommend walking long distances in them, but they were great for short walks from the beach to restaurants/shops and back. My son loves his grandpa so having matching water shoes only made the shoes more desirable. They’re easily cleaned/washed and easy to put on/take off, so they are perfect for every age. The colors are vibrant and don’t fade, even after leaving them in the sun to dry. I’ll definitely be purchasing more color combinations.
Raggog –
Wir haben die Racqua Barfussschuhe für unsere Kinder für einen Urlaub an der Nordsee gekauft – und sie haben wirklich alles mitgemacht! Egal ob beim Spielen am Strand, beim Wattwandern oder einfach beim Herumtoben im Wasserpark – die Schuhe haben sich als absolut verlässlich erwiesen.
Das Obermaterial ist angenehm weich und passt sich perfekt an den Fuß an, wodurch unsere Kinder den ganzen Tag über hohen Tragekomfort hatten. Besonders beeindruckt hat mich, wie schnell die Schuhe nach dem Kontakt mit Wasser wieder getrocknet sind. Dank der cleveren Entwässerungslöcher bleibt kein Wasser im Schuh zurück, was für ein durchgehend angenehmes Tragegefühl sorgt.
Ein weiterer Pluspunkt ist die rutschfeste Gummisohle. Selbst auf rutschigen Felsen und im Watt hatten die Kinder immer sicheren Halt – das gibt als Eltern natürlich ein gutes Gefühl! Auch kleine Steine oder Muscheln konnten den zarten Kinderfüßen nichts anhaben, da die Sohle robust und stabil ist.
Der Klettverschluss ermöglicht eine schnelle Anpassung und sorgt dafür, dass die Schuhe immer gut sitzen – auch wenn es mal schneller gehen muss.
Insgesamt kann ich diese Wasserschuhe absolut weiterempfehlen! Sie sind nicht nur funktional, sondern auch stylish – die Farbkombination (bei uns Blue Orange) hat den Kindern richtig gut gefallen. Wir freuen uns schon auf den nächsten Einsatz im Urlaub und werden sicherlich noch viele Abenteuer mit diesen tollen Schuhen erleben.
Für alle, die auf der Suche nach hochwertigen und verlässlichen Wasserschuhen für Kinder sind, sind die Racqua Barfussschuhe eine exzellente Wahl.
S. L –
Love these they are great soles thicker than most water shoes. The best part is the insoles stay in place on the water and they don’t wad up inside the shoe yea! 10-10 recommend! My child thought the toe detail was just the coolest. Fits true to size
Twelty –
We ordered these for both our kids in black and purple. They are cute and were comfortable for the kids. We wanted a water shoe that they could wear off the cruise ship for walking on cement, wearing on the beach or while swimming. These were perfect for just that. They seems to fit well with the first wear and we had no blisters or crying that they didn’t like them! I highly recommend!
Irma A. –
Muy bonitos y cómodos
Angela Johnson –
Great quality very comfortable fit. Really love these bearfoot swimshoes.
EG81 –
Good quality. Son loves them