QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set
QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set Price comparison
- All prices mentioned above are in United States dollar.
- This product is available at SHEIN, Walmart.com, Poshmark, UnbeatableSale.com, Bestbuy, UnbeatableSale.com.
- At shein.com you can purchase Bike/scooter/balance Scooter Silicone Led Warning Light - Frog Shaped for only $2.20 , which is 95% less than the cost in Walmart.com ($42.00).
- The lowest price of Schwinn USB Rechargeable Light Set, 500 Lumens, Black was obtained on July 1, 2026 00:20.
QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set Price History
QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set Description
Illuminate Your Ride with the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set
The QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set is the ultimate safety companion for avid cyclists. Designed for anyone who values visibility and security on the road, this versatile light set enhances your bike’s safety while adding a touch of style. With its easy installation and multiple lighting modes, it’s perfect for both casual riders and serious cyclists.
Key Features and Benefits of the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set
- Bright LED Lights: The QUMENEY bike lights feature powerful LEDs that provide exceptional brightness. Ensure you are seen during night rides and low-light conditions, enhancing your overall safety.
- Multiple Lighting Modes: Choose from various lighting modes, including steady and flash settings. Adapt your visibility based on your environment, making your night rides safer and more enjoyable.
- Silicone Design: The flexible silicone body allows for easy attachment and detachment. This means you can install and remove the lights effortlessly without any tools, making it hassle-free for storage when not in use.
- Water-Resistant: Built to withstand different weather conditions, these lights are water-resistant, keeping you safe even in rain or wet environments. Ride with confidence, no matter the weather.
- Long Battery Life: Powered by long-lasting batteries, enjoy extended use without frequent replacements. The energy-efficient design ensures reliable performance across all your cycling adventures.
- Compact and Lightweight: The QUMENEY lights are designed to be lightweight and compact, making them perfect for any bike. They won’t add unnecessary weight or bulk, ensuring a streamlined ride.
Price Comparison: Find the Best Deal for QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set
When shopping for the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set, it’s wise to compare prices across multiple suppliers. You’ll find that prices typically range from $15 to $25, depending on the retailer. Our product pages offer a quick view of current prices, allowing you to make an informed purchase decision. Don’t overspend—compare prices now to ensure you’re getting the best value for your money!
Insights from the 6-Month Price History Chart
The price history trends for the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set reveal consistent pricing with occasional dips that indicate promotional events. Over the past six months, the price has ranged from its lowest at $14.99 to a peak of $25. Regular monitoring of these trends can help you purchase at the most opportune time.
Customer Reviews: What Riders are Saying About the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set
Customer feedback highlights several positive aspects of the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set. Users praise the brightness, noting that it significantly improves visibility during night rides. Many cyclists also appreciate the user-friendly installation process, emphasizing the ease of attaching the lights to various bike models. The lights’ durability and water-resistant capabilities garner positive remarks, suggesting they hold up well against the elements.
However, a few users have mentioned drawbacks, such as the light’s visibility in daylight conditions and a desire for more brightness settings. While these critiques exist, the overall reception reflects strong satisfaction with the product.
Watch Unboxing and Review Videos
Enhance your understanding of the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set by watching unboxing and review videos available on platforms like YouTube. These videos provide real-world insight into installation, usage, and customer experiences, helping you make an informed decision. Get a closer look at how this product performs in various conditions!
Why Choose the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set?
Whether you’re a daily commuter or a weekend adventurer, the QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set promises to make your rides safer and more enjoyable. Its affordable price coupled with excellent features makes it a must-have for any cyclist looking to enhance safety on the road.
Your Ride Deserves the Best
Don’t settle for less when it comes to your biking safety. The QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set is well worth the investment, providing reliability with every ride. Ensure you and your bike stand out with this exceptional lighting solution.
Compare prices now!
QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set Reviews (13)
13 reviews for QUMENEY Silicone LED Bike Light Set
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.






JB –
Just like the other reviews warned- about a third of them did not work. BUT, for the price and having read the reviews- I got what I was expecting. And I really like having the different colors of blue, green, and yellow which I have not found elsewhere.
Rachsurf –
I love these lights because they are easy to look on to your bike. You can also use them on other things like backpacks, and keychains. They are Easy to use with the button and are bright. The battery life is long lasting for the quality.
Regis –
Conforme à la description
Kay –
I’ve bought lights exactly like this at the dollar store. They always worked. The batteries were coin batteries about the size of a quarter. These have watch batteries, about a fifth as big in a cardboard holder so they fit the larger space. I assume the batteries will have to be replaced soon.
Not all the lights worked. I think the tiny batteries are affecting the switch, which is a push button on the battery case.
Marc Smith –
Bought these to go on my kids bike……..2 of them worked no problem, 1 the battery was dead, 2 where corroded inside and needed to be clean and they still don’t work that great and the last one only has 1 of the 2 LED’s working……..fortunately the colours my kids liked happened to be the 2 that worked (for now).
JC –
The battery is held in place by a plastic piece tucked under the silicone colored part. When the colored part moved, the plastic comes out and the battery loosens so the light stops working. Also the light is the color of the silicone skin.
Metal –
I’ve bought these lights numerous times from other sellers. They’re usually great for color on my bike. Several lights in the set didn’t work or were dim. Waste of money.
Shandy –
Bought these to hand out at an event. About 1/5 of them didn’t work.
nancyp –
These are super user friendly and great design. Small, bright, light and can easily be attached to bikes, etc. I had bought these in previous years, and they were perfect.
I bought a set again this year, and unfortunately, a lot of them had faulty switch! They would either not turn on, or it would turn on, but never turn off and so on. I would have to hit tens of times, and many times I just gave up.
Gave 4 stars because despite frustration with them, they are such good design that I still rather have them than not.
marie cox –
I love these little light for my grandkids bikes and scooters.
E Dejong –
make sure you stock up on some replacement batteries when you buy these. They are great wee lights, but only half of my order worked, out of the box.
WildPhil –
last order 25% failed out of the box.
this order I did notice many lights were ON in the bag. box would have avoided setting them on.
I’m guessing the last shipment lights were on for days before arrival and died. but they also sent less than the order amount. (ordered 20, sent 8).
R.E.S. –
Just got these lights and they all work. I did order them at the same time as another item, so they were shipped in a box with filler.
Will update with how long they last.